Jojoba Oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is a liquid wax that is similar to sebum naturally produced by skin. Loaded with crucial components such as Vitamin E & B, antioxidants and essential fatty acids, it may help repair skin cells while providing intense hydration and prolonged moisture.
Jojoba Oil is widely used as a carrier oil, boasting numerous skincare benefits, as well as for its hair conditioning qualities, which add shine, moisture, and manageability.
Please Note: At cool temperatures it may go cloudy (due to the wax), however gentle warming will return its to clear state.
- Has many cosmetic and beauty applications
- Organic and pure
- Rich in Vitamin E and B, antioxidants and essential fatty acids
- Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis
- Appearance: Pale Yellow to Golden Oily Liquid
- Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
- Obtained from seeds
- 100% Organic Jojoba Oil
- Please consult your health care practitioner.
- These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
- These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- We make no therapeutic use claims. Therapeutic is defined by the Australian Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) as:
- preventing, diagnosing, curing or alleviating a disease, ailment, defect or injury in persons or animals; or
- influencing, inhibiting or modifying a physiological process in persons or animals; or
- testing the susceptibility of persons or animals to a disease or ailment; or
- influencing, controlling or preventing conception in persons; or
testing for pregnancy in persons; or
- the replacement or modification of parts of the anatomy in persons or animals.
Ship from Australia