100% pure and natural Sweet Australian Almond Oil, obtained by cold pressing kernels of varieties of Almonds (Prunus Amygdalus). Our Almond oil is specifically formulated for pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry uses.
The refining process removes odour, ensures stability, and enhances any fragrances added to the formula.
With a high content of fatty acids, Almond Oil is rich in proteins and vitamins A, B, and E. Full of antioxidants, this natural extract also contains many trace elements. Suitable for most skin types, Almond Oil is an excellent cosmetic application with amazing emollient properties.
Please Note: Do not ingest. For external use only.
- Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
- Appearance: Yellow Liquid
- Extractions Method: Cold Pressed
- Refined, bleached, deodorised and winterised
- Ingredients: 100% Almond Oil
- Massage carrier oil
Sweet Almond Oil in HDPE Bottle.
Ship from Australia